ibekulogo

THE OHANEZE IGBO STATES NOW

 

                                                                                           CONTINUED
<<<<HOME PAGE                         SITEMAP                ABIA LIST part 2-->>>

 

 

              OHANEZE  IGBO  LAW MAKERS.

There are SEVEN [7] OHANEZE STATES OF IGBO.

The STATES of AKWA IBOM and BAYELSA  have plans to join this group.

[1] ABIA, [2] ANAMBARA, [3]  DELTA, [4] EBONYI, [5] ENUGU, [6] IMO, [7] RIVERS STATES

 

                                     ABIA:: HOUSE and SENATE MEMBERS  

 

Hon. Emeka Stanley
State: Abia, Constituency: Ukwa East/West
Party: Progressive Peoples Alliance ( PPA )


Hon. Nnanna Uzor
State: Abia, Constituency: Aba North/South
Party: Progressive Peoples Alliance ( PPA )


Hon. Nkiruka Onyejeocha
State: Abia, Constituency: Isuikwuato/umunneochi
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Chinenye Ferdinard Ike
State: Abia, Constituency: Isialangwa North/Sound
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Nnenna Ijeoma E. Ukeje
State: Abia, Constituency: Bende
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Stanley O. Ohajuwrka
State: Abia, Constituency: Umuahia North/South Ikwunano
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Ubani Eziuche Chinwe
State: Abia, Constituency: Obingwa/osisioma/Ugwumagbo
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Uduma Kalu Igu
State: Abia, Constituency: Arochuckwu/Ohafia
Party: People's Democratic P

SENATORS

   

 

Sen. Abaribe Enyinwaya Harkcourt
State: Abia, Constituency: Abia South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Nkechi Justina Nwaogu
State: Abia, Constituency: Abia Central
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Uche Chukwumerije
State: Abia, Constituency: Abia North
Party: Progressive Peoples Alliance ( PPA )

 

                     ANAMBARA  STATE :: SENATE and HOUSE REPRESENTATIVES  

 

Sen. Annie Okonkwo
State: Anambra, Constituency: Anambra Central
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Ikechukwu J. Obiorah
State: Anambra, Constituency: Anambra South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Joy Emodi
State: Anambra, Constituency: Anambra North Senatorial
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Chinedu Eluemuno
State: Anambra, Constituency: Oyi/Ayamelum
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Ralph Okeke
State: Anambra, Constituency: Anambra Est/Anambra West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Cyril I. D. Maduabum
State: Anambra, Constituency: Nnewi North-South/Ekwusigo
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Lynda Chuba Ikpeazu
State: Anambra, Constituency: Onitsha North/Onitsha south
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Nzeribe Chuma
State: Anambra, Constituency: Ihiala
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Obinna Chidoka
State: Anambra, Constituency: Idemili North/Idemili South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Onyema C. Wilfred
State: Anambra, Constituency: Ogbaru
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Uche Ekwunife
State: Anambra, Constituency: Anocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Uchieze Emmanuel
State: Anambra, Constituency: Awka North/Awka South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Umuoji Chukwuma
State: Anambra, Constituency: Aguata
Party: Labour Part

 

SENATORS

                                   DELTA STATE::  SENATE  and HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES  

 

Sen. Erhiawarie A. Eferakeya
State: Delta, Constituency: Delta Central
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. James Manager
State: Delta, Constituency: Delta South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Patrick Osakwe
State: Delta, Constituency: Delta North
Party: Accord ( A )

 

Hon. Daniel Oritse G. Reyeniju
State: Delta, Constituency: Warri North/Warri South/Warri West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Doris Uboh
State: Delta, Constituency: Ikah North East/ Ika South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. John Halims Agoda
State: Delta, Constituency: Ethiope East/Ethiope West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Leonard Okuweh Ogor
State: Delta, Constituency: Isoko North/Isoko South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Mercy Almona-Isei JP.
State: Delta, Constituency: Ndokwa Wast/Ndokwa West/Ukwuani
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Mutu Nicholas Ebomo
State: Delta, Constituency: Bomadi/Patani
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Ndudi Godwin Elumelu
State: Delta, Constituency: Aniocha North/Aniocha South/Oshimili North/Oshimili South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Overah O. John
State: Delta, Constituency: Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Solomon Ahwinahwi
State: Delta, Constituency: Ughelli North/Ughelli South/Udu
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Tamarautare Brisibe
State: Delta, Constituency: Burutu
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

 

                          ENUGU STATE :: SENATE and HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES   

 

Sen. Ayogu Eze
State: Enugu, Constituency: Enugu North
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Chimaroke Nnamani
State: Enugu, Constituency: Enugu East
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Ike Ekweremadu
State: Enugu, Constituency: Enugu West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Gilbert Nnaji
State: Enugu, Constituency: Enugu East/Isi-Uzo
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Ofor Chukwuegbo
State: Enugu, Constituency: Enugu North/Enugu South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Ogbuefi Ozomgbachi
State: Enugu, Constituency: Ezeagu/Udi
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Oguakwa K. G. B
State: Enugu, Constituency: Aninri/Agwu/Oji-uzo
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Paul Okwudili Eze
State: Enugu, Constituency: Igbo-Etiti/Uzo-Uwani
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Peace Uzoamaka Nnaji
State: Enugu, Constituency: Nkanu East/Nkanu West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Ugwuanyi Ifeanyi
State: Enugu, Constituency: Igboeze North/Udenu
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

 

                           EBONYI STATE::       HOUSE and SENATE REPRESENTATIVES   

 

Sen. Anthony O. Agbo
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ebonyi North
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Anyimchukwu Ude
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ebonyi South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


 

Sen. Julius Ucha
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ebonyi Central
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Chima Innocent Ugo
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ikwo/Ezzra South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Elizabeth O. Ogbaga
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ohaukwu/Ebonyi
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Igwe Paulinus Nwagu
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ezzra North/Ishielu
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Okereke D. Onuabunchi N.
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Ivo/Ohaozara/Onicha
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Omo Christopher Isu
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Afikpo North/Afikpo South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Sylvester Ogbaga
State: Ebonyi, Constituency: Abakaliki/Izzi
P

 

 

                                  IMO STATE :: SENATE and HOUSE REPRESENTATIVES   

 

Sen. Chris N. D Anyanwu
State: Imo, Constituency: Imo East
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Osita B. Izunaso
State: Imo, Constituency: Imo West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Sylvester Anyanwu
State: Imo, Constituency: Imo East
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Bethel Amadi
State: Imo, Constituency: Mbaitoli/Ikeduru
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Eze Chukwudi Leonard
State: Imo, Constituency: Orlu/Orsu/Oru East
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Ibejiako I. Ernest
State: Imo, Constituency: Owerri Municipal/North/West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Ihedioha Nkem
State: Imo, Constituency: Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Juliet Akano
State: Imo, Constituency: Nkwerre/Isu/Nwangele/Njaba
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Mattew M. Omegara
State: Imo, Constituency: Onuimo/Okigwe/Isiala Mbano
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Nwachukwu Austine
State: Imo, Constituency: Ehime Mbano/Ihitteuboma/Obowo
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Ogunewe Independence
State: Imo, Constituency: Ahiaze Mbaise/Ezinihitte
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Rufus Omeire
State: Imo, Constituency: Ideato North/Ideato South
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

 

RIVERS STATE :: SENATORS and REPRESENTATIVES
SENATORS
   

 

Sen. George Thompson Sekibo
State: Rivers, Constituency: Rivers East
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Lee Meaba
State: Rivers, Constituency: Rivers South East
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Sen. Wilson Asinobi Ake
State: Rivers, Constituency: Rivers West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Berewari Christopher
State: Rivers, Constituency: Opobo/Nkoro/Andoni
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Betty A. Apiafi
State: Rivers, Constituency: Ahoada East/Abua/Odual
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Chief Andrew Uchendu
State: Rivers, Constituency: Ikwerre/Emohua
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Chinyere Emmanuel Igwe
State: Rivers, Constituency: port Harcourt II
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Daemi Akpanah
State: Rivers, Constituency: Akukutoru/Asaritoru Federal Constituency
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Deeyah Nwiika
State: Rivers, Constituency: Gokana/Khana
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. George Ford Nwosu
State: Rivers, Constituency: Etche/Omuma
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Igochukwu N. Aguma
State: Rivers, Constituency: Port Harcourt 1
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )

Hon. Ike Chinwo
State: Rivers, Constituency: Obio/Apor
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. John Kalipa
State: Rivers, Constituency: Okrika/Ogu/Bolo
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Olaka Nwogu
State: Rivers, Constituency: Eleme/Oyigbo/Tai
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Osita Honourable O
State: Rivers, Constituency: Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni/Ahoada West
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )


Hon. Sokonte H. Davies
State: Rivers, Constituency: Degema/Bonny
Party: People's Democratic Party ( PDP )